Contact US
lf you have any queries, get in touch today! Don't hesitate, We try to take the extra step forour customer satisfaction.
Products
Chemical Engineering and Process
Related products
Product Name: Sodium Sulfate
Other Name: Sodium sulphate
Appearance: colorless transparent crystal or powder
CAS No.: 7757-82-6
优品
Sodium lauric sulfate has multiple functions, mainly including stain removal ability, solubilizing agent, foaming agent, penetration enhancer, and lubricant
Specifically:
Decontamination ability: Sodium lauric sulfate has strong decontamination ability and can effectively remove dirt such as grease and food residue from clothing
Solubilization: By reducing the surface tension of insoluble substances and increasing their solubility, the solubilization effect can be achieved
Foaming agent: use its foaming property to produce a lot of foam during washing, which is helpful to remove stains
Penetration enhancer: Due to its excellent permeability, it can help cleaning agents penetrate deeper into fibers for deep cleaning
Lubricant: can reduce friction and accelerate the detachment of dirt
In addition, sodium lauric sulfate is widely used in the fields of medicine and beauty. For example:
Medical use: Sodium lauric sulfate is mainly used for skin cleansing and disinfection in clinical practice, with anti itch and bactericidal effects. It is commonly used to improve symptoms such as itching caused by eczema and has a killing effect on various pathogenic microorganisms
Beauty care: Sodium lauric sulfate is commonly used in personal care products such as shampoo, which can effectively remove oil and dirt from hair and scalp. However, long-term or excessive use may cause hair damage, especially for people with sensitive scalp and dry hair

Specification

Application
AES is widely used in multiple fields:
Daily chemical cleaning products: such as industrial detergents, household detergents, shampoo, shower gel, dishwashing detergent, etc
Textile, machinery, petroleum, construction and other industries: used as wetting agents, cleaning agents, foaming agents, degreasing agents, etc
Cosmetics: used for emulsifiers and composite soaps, etc




Copy product links
Long by picture save/share


Methylene Chloride(MC)/dichloromethane
Glycerol/Glycerin
Titanium Dioxide
Dibasic Calcium Phosphate (DCP)